Products

IMC101-F is a speediness 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, easy to connect server, repeater, switch, device to device, Can satisfy customers require for long distance, high speed, wide broadcast. IMC101-F series supports 1 TP ports and 1 fiber ports. TP (RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection; 100BaseFX supports sing|e-/multi-mode, SC/ST connector, optional. IMC101-F adopt industry standard design, IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(12V~36VDC), - 40 to 75°C working temperature.

1-Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

IMC102-F is a speediness 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, easy to connect server, repeater, switch, device to device, Can satisfy customers require for long distance, high speed, wide broadcast. IMC102-F series supports 2 TP ports and 1 fiber ports. TP (RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection; 100BaseFX supports sing|e—/multi-mode, SC/ST connector, optional. IMC102-F adopt industry standard design, IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(12V~36VDC), -40 to 75°C working temperature.

2-Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

NP301 serial device server is designed to make your serial devices internet ready instantly. It provides 1 port RS232/485/422 (RS232, DB9M; RS485/422, 5 bit terminal block) and 1 port 10/100Base-T(X).It makes them ideal choice for connecting decentral serial devices and Host computerto an IP based Ethernet, making it easily and conveniently for your management. Its software can be setting and updating by serial program group in the application. It supports TCP, UDP, ARP, ICMP, DHCP and Windows Native COM, LLFfunctions. What’s more, NP301 serial devices server provides powerful management configuration tools based on Windows, guiding users configuration of the devices step by step. All configurations can be done by network and serial port, supporting communication across gateway and router. In addition, it allows users to configured flexibly IP address, Server or Client mode, size of packet, etc. NP301 serial device sever is designed with EMC protection, and power supply have over current and over voltage protection. These make it working stable in hazardous environment. Easy wall and DIN-Rail mounting.

1-Port RS232/485/422 To Ethernet Converter